Staff

 

Acting Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Liptrot 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Jennifer Armstrong

Mrs Katherine Gaskell

Mr Phillip McNaboe

 

Teachers

Early Phase

Mrs Julie Fish - Reception (EYFS) Teacher

Miss Aimee Unsworth - Reception (EYFS) Teacher

Miss Anna Hore - Y1 Teacher

Mr Jonathan Hurst - Y1 Teacher

 

Middle Phase

Mrs Tina Ainscough-Wright - Y2 Teacher

Miss Jemma Turner - Y2 Teacher

Miss Zoe Fishwick - Y3 Teacher

Mr Ben Leaford - Y3 Teacher

Miss Lisa Hesketh - Y4 Teacher

Mr Sean Macdonald - Y4 Teacher

 

Upper Phase

Miss Karen Hegarty - Y5 teacher

Mr Jack Simpson - Y5 teacher

Mr Robert Jarvis - Y6 Teacher

Ms Deborah Mahoney - Y6 Teacher

Mr David Young – Y6 Teacher

 

ECT Mentor

Mrs Amy Dodd

 

Safeguarding

Mrs Katherine Gaskell - Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs Dawn Harrison - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Miss Hayley Alford - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Mrs Lynsey Jarvis – Deputy Pastoral Manager and Attendance Manager

 

PPA Cover

Mrs Katie Whale

Mrs Gill Smith 

Mrs Kate Thompson

 

Office Staff

Mrs Lucia Morris  - School Business Manager

Mrs Tracey Lawton – HR and Finance Officer

Mrs Lisa Davies – Administration Officer

 

Teaching Assistants (Teaching Assistants may work in more than one class)

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Shelli Beach – Reception Class

Mrs Kerry Fairhurst - Reception Class

Mrs Karen Hill – Reception Class

Mrs Andrea Hurst - Reception Class

Mrs Samantha Laird – Reception Class

 

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Boardman

Mrs Suzanne Dean

Miss Ellie Heaton

Mrs Carol Hurst

Mrs Natalie Jones

Mrs Becky Wood

 

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Michelle Arstall

Mrs Julie Benson

Mr Connor Birkett

Mrs Clare Jewell

Mrs Krista Kotsa

Mrs Anna Lee

Mrs Jenifer Lloyd

Mrs Louise McCarrick

Mrs Susan Tyrer

Mrs Nadine Whittle

 

Sports Apprentice

Mr Callum Corbett

 

Lunchtime Supervisors (in addition to Teaching Assistants

Mrs Deborah Ashcroft

Mrs Louise Parker

 

Estates Manager

Mr Martin Clark

 

School Caretaker

Mr Kenneth Woodcock

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs Jackie Martland

Mrs Donna Maguire

 

Kitchen Staff

Mr Jack Preston

Mrs Marie Jones

Mrs Donna Maguire

Mrs Tracey Waite

Staff

 

Acting Headteacher

Mrs Lisa Liptrot 

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Jennifer Armstrong

Mrs Katherine Gaskell

Mr Phillip McNaboe

 

Teachers

Early Phase

Mrs Julie Fish - Reception (EYFS) Teacher

Miss Aimee Unsworth - Reception (EYFS) Teacher

Miss Anna Hore - Y1 Teacher

Mr Jonathan Hurst - Y1 Teacher

 

Middle Phase

Mrs Tina Ainscough-Wright - Y2 Teacher

Miss Jemma Turner - Y2 Teacher

Miss Zoe Fishwick - Y3 Teacher

Mr Ben Leaford - Y3 Teacher

Miss Lisa Hesketh - Y4 Teacher

Mr Sean Macdonald - Y4 Teacher

 

Upper Phase

Miss Karen Hegarty - Y5 teacher

Mr Jack Simpson - Y5 teacher

Mr Robert Jarvis - Y6 Teacher

Ms Deborah Mahoney - Y6 Teacher

Mr David Young – Y6 Teacher

 

ECT Mentor

Mrs Amy Dodd

 

Safeguarding

Mrs Katherine Gaskell - Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs Dawn Harrison - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Miss Hayley Alford - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Mrs Lynsey Jarvis – Deputy Pastoral Manager and Attendance Manager

 

PPA Cover

Mrs Katie Whale

Mrs Gill Smith 

Mrs Kate Thompson

 

Office Staff

Mrs Lucia Morris  - School Business Manager

Mrs Tracey Lawton – HR and Finance Officer

Mrs Lisa Davies – Administration Officer

 

Teaching Assistants (Teaching Assistants may work in more than one class)

EYFS Teaching Assistants

Mrs Shelli Beach – Reception Class

Mrs Kerry Fairhurst - Reception Class

Mrs Karen Hill – Reception Class

Mrs Andrea Hurst - Reception Class

Mrs Samantha Laird – Reception Class

 

KS1 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Boardman

Mrs Suzanne Dean

Miss Ellie Heaton

Mrs Carol Hurst

Mrs Natalie Jones

Mrs Becky Wood

 

KS2 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Michelle Arstall

Mrs Julie Benson

Mr Connor Birkett

Mrs Clare Jewell

Mrs Krista Kotsa

Mrs Anna Lee

Mrs Jenifer Lloyd

Mrs Louise McCarrick

Mrs Susan Tyrer

Mrs Nadine Whittle

 

Sports Apprentice

Mr Callum Corbett

 

Lunchtime Supervisors (in addition to Teaching Assistants

Mrs Deborah Ashcroft

Mrs Louise Parker

 

Estates Manager

Mr Martin Clark

 

School Caretaker

Mr Kenneth Woodcock

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs Jackie Martland

Mrs Donna Maguire

 

Kitchen Staff

Mr Jack Preston

Mrs Marie Jones

Mrs Donna Maguire

Mrs Tracey Waite