Staffing Structure 

 

Headteacher 

Mrs Lisa Liptrot  

 

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs Jennifer Armstrong 

Mrs Katherine Gaskell 

Mr Phillip McNaboe 

 

Teachers 

Early Phase 

Mrs Julie Fish - Reception (EYFS) Teacher 

Miss Aimee Unsworth - Reception (EYFS) Teacher 

Mrs Tina Ainscough-Wright – Y1 Teacher 

Miss Anna Hore - Y1 Teacher 

 

Middle Phase 

Mrs Ashley Brown – Y2 Teacher 

Mr Christopher Guest – Y2 Teacher 

Mr Jonathan Hurst – Y2 Teacher 

Mr Ben Leaford - Y3 Teacher 

Ms Deborah Mahoney – Y3 Teacher 

Miss Zoe Fishwick – Y4 Teacher 

Mr Sean Macdonald - Y4 Teacher 

 

Upper Phase 

Miss Lisa Hesketh – Y5 Teacher 

Miss Jemma Turner – Y5 Teacher 

Miss Karen Hegarty – Y6 teacher 

Mr Jack Simpson – Y6 teacher 

 

Safeguarding and Pastoral Team 

Mrs Katherine Gaskell - Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) 

Mrs Dawn Harrison - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) 

Miss Hayley Alford - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) 

 

PPA Cover 

Mr Christopher Guest 

Mrs Katie Whale 

Mrs Gill Smith  

Mrs Kate Thompson 

 

Office Staff 

Mrs Lucia Morris  - School Business Manager 

Mrs Tracey Lawton – HR and Finance Officer 

Mrs Lisa Davies – Administration Officer 

 

Teaching Assistants (Teaching Assistants may work in more than one class) 

EYFS Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Shelli Beach – Reception Class 

Mrs Kerry Fairhurst - Reception Class 

Mrs Karen Hill – Reception Class 

Mrs Andrea Hurst - Reception Class 

Mrs Samantha Laird – Reception Class 

 

KS1 Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Sarah Boardman 

Mrs Suzanne Dean 

Miss Ellie Heaton 

Mrs Carol Hurst 

Mrs Natalie Jones 

Mrs Becky Wood 

 

KS2 Teaching Assistants 

Mrs Michelle Arstall 

Mrs Julie Benson 

Mr Connor Birkett 

Mrs Clare Jewell 

Mrs Krista Kotsa 

Mrs Anna Lee 

Mrs Jenifer Lloyd 

Mrs Louise McCarrick 

Mrs Susan McNamarra 

Mrs Susan Tyrer 

Mrs Nadine Whittle 

 

Sports Apprentice 

Mr Callum Corbett 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors (in addition to Teaching Assistants) 

Mrs Deborah Ashcroft 

Mrs Louise Parker 

 

Estates Manager 

Mr Martin Clark 

 

School Caretaker 

Mr Kenneth Woodcock 

 

Cleaning Team 

Mrs Jackie Martland 

Mrs Donna Maguire 

 

Kitchen Staff 

Mrs Lynn Pilling 

Mrs Marie Jones 

Mrs Donna Maguire 

Mrs Tracey Waite